?

Log in

alien

i get so lonelyyyyyyyy lol remember that song?

i havnt written in a while. i havnt been home. ive been working or at elliots or here but just avoiding the internet. Im lonely. i hate being lonely. i miss my friends but ive realized that all my friends that i dont have anymore.. were bad for me. so now im stuck with none. which is better? im not sure. who makes all new friends at 22 years old. the closest friends i have are all away. Jill and Shane my BESTIES live in framingham. i went to see them last night and it made me sooo happy. i want to be around them but it sucks because framingham isnt exactly a hop skip and a jump away. and with gas prices being what they are.. forget about it.

OMG funniest thing tho...
Elliots car is being fixed so they gave him a loaner... ITS THIS GIANT BOX LIKE SCION that says BOURNE AUTO all over it. it looks like hes drivin a fricken billboard. thats what we drove to framingham. it was pretty funny.

im doing well dieting. yesterday i ate too much tho and i felt like an asshole. i got a bicycle and i was gonna go for a bike ride today but... i cant stand the rain. and i dont wanna ride all soggy.

anyway.

Love everybody.
xoxo
Jes

Comments

alien

July 2010

S M T W T F S
    123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
25262728293031
Powered by LiveJournal.com